About 3DID

3did is a company that provide support in the design, manufacturing, control and automation areas.


Has the commitment with the customer to provide our service for your needs taking the safety and quality as priority.

Address
  •   Street Arroyo #1116
         Lomas del Chapulín
         C.P. 20263
         Aguascalientes, Ags.
  •   (449) 156.23.04
open

NOTICE OF PRIVACY

 Home / Privacy
In this section is available the current version of the privacy notice.

Based on Articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals we inform you that 3did, is responsible for collecting personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection. Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: to receive your request for information, providing technical support and in general, to comply with the obligations we have undertaken with you.


For the purposes mentioned above, we need to obtain the following personal data:


  • ● Full name
  • ● Phone
  • ● E-Mail

It is important to inform you that you are entitled to cancellation of their personal data and access, rectification, to oppose the processing thereof or to revoke consent for this purpose have given us.


To do this, you need to send the request in the terms that the Law in its Art. 29 VIP Area, responsible for our Department of Protection of Personal Data, in info@3did.com.mx or communicate at (449) 156.23.04.


Important: Any modifications to this Privacy Notice may consult in www.3DID.com.mx



Last update: 24/03/2016

  •   Street Arroyo #1116
         Lomas del Chapulín
         C.P. 20263
         Aguascalientes, Ags.
  •   (449) 156.23.04

About 3DID

3did is a company that provide support in the design, manufacturing, control and automation areas.


Has the commitment with the customer to provide our service for your needs taking the safety and quality as priority.


Read more